All Members of the House of Representatives

 

Find out who your Representative is. All you need is a postcode.

Photo First & Last name Party Constituency Positions
Adam Bandt Australian Greens Melbourne  
Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Grayndler Leader of the Opposition
Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Cowan  
Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Cunningham  
Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party McMahon Shadow Minister for Health
Mr Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Watson Shadow Minister for the Arts
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Manager of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives
Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Barton Shadow Minister for Families and Social Services
Shadow Minister for Indigenous Australians
Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Macnamara  
Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Hindmarsh Shadow Minister for Climate Change and Energy
Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives
Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Griffith Shadow Minister for the Environment and Water
Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Holt  
Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Rankin Shadow Treasurer
Nick Champion Australian Labor Party Spence  
Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Bendigo  
Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Blaxland Shadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government
Shadow Minister for Housing and Homelessness
Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Newcastle  
Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Corangamite  
Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Franklin Shadow Minister for Ageing and Seniors
Shadow Minister for Women
Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Shortland Shadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change
Shadow Minister Assisting for Defence
Milton Dick Australian Labor Party Oxley  
Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Isaacs Shadow Attorney General
Shadow Minister for Constitutional Reform
Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Richmond  
Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Hunter Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Resources
Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Macarthur  
Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Adelaide  
Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Scullin Shadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and Citizenship
Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Perth  
Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Solomon  
Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Fowler  
Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Bruce  
Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Chifley  
Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Whitlam Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Financial Services
Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Cooper Shadow Assistant Minister for Skills
Shadow Assistant Minister for Aged Care
Mike Kelly Australian Labor Party Eden-Monaro Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence
Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Burt Shadow Minister for Defence Industry
Shadow Minister for Western Australian Resources
Shadow Minister Assisting for Small and Family Business
Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Wills  
Ms Catherine King Australian Labor Party Ballarat Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development
Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Brand Shadow Minister for Trade
Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Fenner Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Shadow Assistant Minister for Charities
Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Corio Shadow Minister for Defence
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Dobell Shadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health
Shadow Assistant Minister for Carers
Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Lyons  
Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party McEwen  
Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Fraser  
Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Dunkley  
Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Blair Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs and Defence Personnel
Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Gorton Shadow Minister for Employment and Industry
Shadow Minister for Science
Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business
Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Hotham Shadow Minister for Innovation, Technology and the Future of Work
Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Parramatta  
Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Canberra  
Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Moreton Shadow Assistant Minister for Education and Training
Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Gilmore  
Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Sydney Shadow Minister for Education and Training
Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Kingston Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education
Shadow Minister for Youth
Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Greenway Shadow Minister for Communications
Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Lalor  
Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Maribyrnong Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Shadow Minister for Government Services
David Smith Australian Labor Party Bean  
Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Lingiari Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories
Shadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia
Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous Australians
Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Werriwa  
Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Paterson  
Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Macquarie  
Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Kingsford Smith Shadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services
Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic
Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Jagajaga  
Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Calwell  
Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Gellibrand Shadow Assistant Minister for Communications
Shadow Assistant Minister for Cyber Security
Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Lilley  
Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Fremantle Shadow Assistant Minister for the Environment
Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Makin  
Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Mayo  
Mark Coulton - Parkes Deputy Speaker, House of Representatives
Minister for Regional Services, Decentralisation and Local Government
Helen Haines Independent Indi  
Zali Steggall Independent Warringah  
Andrew Wilkie Independent Clark  
Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Kennedy  
Angie Bell Liberal National Party Moncrieff  
Julian Simmonds Liberal National Party Ryan  
Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Herbert  
Terry Young Liberal National Party Longman  
John Alexander Liberal Party Bennelong  
Katie Allen Liberal Party Higgins  
Karen Andrews Liberal Party McPherson Minister for Industry
Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Menzies  
Bridget Archer Liberal Party Bass  
Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Monash  
Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Wright Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport
David Coleman Liberal Party Banks Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs
Vince Connelly Liberal Party Stirling  
Peter Dutton Liberal Party Dickson Minister for Home Affairs
Warren Entsch Liberal Party Leichhardt  
Trevor Evans Liberal Party Brisbane Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management
Jason Falinski Liberal Party Mackellar  
Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Bradfield Minister for Communications, Cyber Safety and the Arts
Nicolle Flint Liberal Party Boothby  
Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Kooyong Treasurer
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Moore  
Celia Hammond Liberal Party Curtin  
Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Canning  
Alex Hawke Liberal Party Mitchell Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Assistant Defence Minister
Luke Howarth Liberal Party Petrie Assistant Minister for Community Housing, Homelessness and Community Services
Greg Hunt Liberal Party Flinders Minister for Health
Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet
Steve Irons Liberal Party Swan Assistant Minister for Vocational Education, Training and Apprenticeships
Craig Kelly Liberal Party Hughes  
Andrew Laming Liberal Party Bowman  
Julian Leeser Liberal Party Berowra  
Sussan Ley Liberal Party Farrer Minister for the Environment
Gladys Liu Liberal Party Chisholm  
Nola Marino Liberal Party Forrest Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
Fiona Martin Liberal Party Reid  
Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Lindsay  
John McVeigh Liberal Party Groom  
Scott Morrison Liberal Party Cook Prime Minister
Minister for the Public Service
Ben Morton Liberal Party Tangney Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Fairfax  
Tony Pasin Liberal Party Barker  
Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Braddon  
Christian Porter Liberal Party Pearce Attorney-General
Leader of the House
Minister for Industrial Relations
Melissa Price Liberal Party Durack Minister for Defence Industry
Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Grey  
Stuart Robert Liberal Party Fadden Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Minister for Government Services
Dave Sharma Liberal Party Wentworth  
James Stevens Liberal Party Sturt  
Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Deakin Assistant Treasurer
Minister for Housing
Angus Taylor Liberal Party Hume Minister for Energy and Emissions Reduction
Dan Tehan Liberal Party Wannon Minister for Education
Alan Tudge Liberal Party Aston Minister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure
Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Forde  
Ross Vasta Liberal Party Bonner  
Andrew Wallace Liberal Party Fisher  
Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Robertson  
Rick Wilson Liberal Party O'Connor  
Tim Wilson Liberal Party Goldstein  
Jason Wood Liberal Party La Trobe Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs
Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Hasluck Minister for Indigenous Australians
Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party North Sydney  
Darren Chester National Party Gippsland Deputy Leader of the House
Minister for Veterans and Defence Personnel
George Christensen National Party Dawson  
Pat Conaghan National Party Cowper  
Damian Drum National Party Nicholls  
Andrew Gee National Party Calare Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
David Gillespie National Party Lyne  
Kevin Hogan National Party Page  
Barnaby Joyce National Party New England  
Michelle Landry National Party Capricornia Assistant Minister for Children and Families
David Littleproud National Party Maranoa Minister for Water Resources, Drought, Rural Finance, Natural Disaster and Emergency Management
Michael McCormack National Party Riverina Leader of the Nationals
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development
Llew O'Brien National Party Wide Bay  
Ken O'Dowd National Party Flynn  
Keith Pitt National Party Hinkler  
Anne Webster National Party Mallee  
Tony Smith - Casey Speaker, House of Representatives