All Senators

 

Photo First & Last name Party State Positions
Eric Abetz Liberal Party Tasmania  
Fraser Anning Katter's Australian Party Queensland  
Cory Bernardi Australian Conservatives SA  
Catryna Bilyk Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Simon Birmingham Liberal Party SA Minister for Trade
Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate
Slade Brockman Liberal Party WA  
Carol Brown Australian Labor Party Tasmania Shadow Minister for Disability and Carers
Shadow Minister for Tourism (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Agriculture
Shadow Minister for Rural and Regional Australia (Senate)
Brian Burston Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party NSW  
David Bushby Liberal Party Tasmania  
Doug Cameron Australian Labor Party NSW Shadow Minister for Human Services
Shadow Minister for Skills
Shadow Treasurer (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Treasurer (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Competition and Productivity (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Charities and Not-for-profits (Senate)
Shadow Minister for the Digital Economy (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Housing and Homelessness
Shadow Minister for Families and Social Services (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Employment and Workplace Relations (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Employment Services
Shadow Minister for Small Business (Senate)
Matthew Canavan Liberal National Party Queensland  
Kim Carr Australian Labor Party Victoria Shadow Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Trade and Investment (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Trade in Services (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Immigration and Border Protection (Senate)
Michaelia Cash Liberal Party WA  
Anthony Chisholm Australian Labor Party Queensland  
Richard Colbeck Liberal Party Tasmania  
Jacinta Collins Australian Labor Party Victoria Shadow Cabinet Secretary
Shadow Minister for Education and Training (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Australia (Senate)
Shadow Minister for the Arts (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Citizenship and Multicultural Australia
Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education and Development (Senate)
Manager of Opposition Business in the Senate
Mathias Cormann Liberal Party WA Vice-President of the Executive Council
Leader of the Government in the Senate
Minister for Finance and the Public Service
Richard Di Natale Australian Greens Victoria  
Patrick Dodson Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Minister for Indigenous Affairs and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous Affairs and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders
Shadow Minister for Regional Communications (Senate)
Jonathon Duniam Liberal Party Tasmania  
Don Farrell Australian Labor Party SA Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister for Sport
Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Defence Personnel (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Finance (Senate)
Shadow Attorney-General (Senate)
Shadow Minister for National Security (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Justice (Senate)
Mehreen Faruqi Australian Greens NSW  
David Fawcett Liberal Party SA  
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Liberal Party NSW  
Mitch Fifield Liberal Party Victoria Minister for Communications and the Arts
Manager of Government Business in the Senate
Alex Gallacher Australian Labor Party SA  
Peter Georgiou Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party WA  
Lucy Gichuhi Independent SA  
Stirling Griff Centre Alliance SA  
Pauline Hanson Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party Queensland  
Sarah Hanson-Young Australian Greens SA  
Derryn Hinch Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Victoria  
Jane Hume Liberal Party Victoria  
Kristina Keneally Australian Labor Party NSW  
Chris Ketter Australian Labor Party Queensland  
Kimberley Kitching Australian Labor Party Victoria  
David Leyonhjelm Liberal Democratic Party NSW  
Sue Lines - WA Deputy President, Senate
Ian Macdonald Liberal Party Queensland  
Gavin Marshall Australian Labor Party Victoria  
Steve Martin Independent Tasmania  
Jenny McAllister Australian Labor Party NSW Shadow Assistant Minister for Families and Communities
Shadow Minister for Climate Change and Energy
Malarndirri McCarthy Australian Labor Party NT  
James McGrath Liberal National Party Queensland  
Bridget McKenzie National Party Victoria  
Nick McKim Australian Greens Tasmania  
Jim Molan Liberal Party NSW  
Claire Moore Australian Labor Party Queensland Shadow Minister for Women
Shadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Shadow Minister for Resources and Northern Australia (Senate)
Shadow Minister Assisting for Resources (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Preventing Family Violence (Senate)
Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party NSW Shadow Assistant Minister for Innovation
Shadow Minister for Communications (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Ageing and Mental Health (Mental Health)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health
Shadow Minister for Financial Services (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs (Senate)
Shadow Minister Assisting for Small Business (Senate)
Barry O'Sullivan National Party Queensland  
James Paterson Liberal Party Victoria  
Rex Patrick Centre Alliance SA  
Marise Payne Liberal Party NSW  
Helen Polley Australian Labor Party Tasmania Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader (Tasmania)
Shadow Minister for Health and Medicare (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Ageing and Mental Health (Ageing)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Ageing
Louise Pratt Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Minister for Environment and Water (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Young Australians and Youth Affairs (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Universities
Shadow Assistant Minister for Equality
Linda Reynolds Liberal Party WA  
Janet Rice Australian Greens Victoria  
Anne Ruston Liberal Party SA  
Scott Ryan - Victoria President, Senate
Nigel Scullion Country Liberal Party NT Minister for Indigenous Affairs
Leader of the Nationals in the Senate
Zed Seselja Liberal Party ACT  
Rachel Siewert Australian Greens WA  
Lisa Singh Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Arthur Sinodinos Liberal Party NSW  
David Smith Australian Labor Party ACT  
Dean Smith Liberal Party WA  
Jordon Steele-John Australian Greens WA  
Glenn Sterle Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Minister for Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Regional Services
Shadow Assistant Minister for Road Safety
Amanda Stoker Liberal Party Queensland  
Tim Storer Independent SA  
Anne Urquhart Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Larissa Waters Australian Greens Queensland  
Murray Watt Australian Labor Party Queensland  
Peter Whish-Wilson Australian Greens Tasmania  
John Williams National Party NSW  
Penny Wong Australian Labor Party SA Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs
Shadow Minister for Defence (Senate)