All Members of the House of Representatives

 

Find out who your Representative is. All you need is a postcode.

Photo First & Last name Party Constituency Positions
Adam Bandt Australian Greens Melbourne  
Alan Tudge Liberal Party Aston Minister for Education and Youth
Alex Hawke Liberal Party Mitchell Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs
Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Canberra  
Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Kingston Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education
Shadow Minister for Youth
Shadow Minister for Sport and Tourism (House)
Andrew Gee National Party Calare Minister for Veterans' Affairs
Minister for Defence Personnel
Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Scullin Shadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and Citizenship
Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management (House)
Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Canning Assistant Minister for Defence
Andrew Laming Liberal Party Bowman  
Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Fenner Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Shadow Assistant Minister for Charities
Andrew Wallace - Fisher Speaker, House of Representatives
Andrew Wilkie Independent Clark  
Angie Bell Liberal National Party Moncrieff  
Angus Taylor Liberal Party Hume Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions Reduction
Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Lilley  
Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Cowan  
Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Werriwa  
Anne Webster National Party Mallee  
Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Grayndler Leader of the Opposition
Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Holt  
Barnaby Joyce National Party New England Leader of the Nationals
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development
Minister for Regionalisation, Regional Communications and Regional Education in the House
Ben Morton Liberal Party Tangney Minister Assisting the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Minister for the Public Service
Special Minister of State
Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Forde  
Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Maribyrnong Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Shadow Minister for Government Services
Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Kennedy  
Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Gorton Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs (House)
Shadow Minister for Home Affairs (House)
Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship (House)
Shadow Minister for Defence
Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Lyons  
Bridget Archer Liberal Party Bass  
Ms Catherine King Australian Labor Party Ballarat Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, Transport and Regional Development
Celia Hammond Liberal Party Curtin  
Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party McMahon Shadow Minister for Climate Change and Energy
Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Fowler  
Christian Porter Liberal Party Pearce  
Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Hotham Shadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services
Craig Kelly United Australia Party Hughes  
Damian Drum National Party Nicholls  
Dan Tehan Liberal Party Wannon Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment
Minister for Foreign Affairs in the House
Minister for International Development and the Pacific in the House
Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Fraser  
Darren Chester National Party Gippsland  
Dave Sharma Liberal Party Wentworth  
David Coleman Liberal Party Banks Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention
David Gillespie National Party Lyne Minister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment
Minister for Regional Health
Deputy Leader of the House
David Littleproud National Party Maranoa Minister for Agriculture and Northern Australia
Minister for Emergency Management and National Recovery and Resilience in the House
David Smith Australian Labor Party Bean  
Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Chifley Shadow Minister for Industry and Innovation
Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Dobell Shadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health
Shadow Assistant Minister for Carers
Fiona Martin Liberal Party Reid  
Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Gilmore  
Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Groom  
Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Braddon  
Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Cooper Shadow Assistant Minister for Health and Ageing
George Christensen National Party Dawson  
Gladys Liu Liberal Party Chisholm  
Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Moreton Shadow Assistant Minister for Education
Greg Hunt Liberal Party Flinders Minister for Health and Aged Care
Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services in the House
Minister for Sport in the House
Helen Haines Independent Indi  
Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Moore  
James Stevens Liberal Party Sturt  
Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Blaxland Shadow Minister for Regional Services, Territories and Local Government
Shadow Minister for Housing and Homelessness
Jason Falinski Liberal Party Mackellar  
Jason Wood Liberal Party La Trobe Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs
Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Rankin Shadow Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Finance (House)
Shadow Minister for the Public Service (House)
Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Lalor  
Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Hunter  
John Alexander Liberal Party Bennelong  
Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Macnamara  
Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Kooyong Treasurer
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy in the House
Minister for Finance in the House
Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Fremantle Shadow Assistant Minister for the Environment
Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Bruce  
Julian Leeser Liberal Party Berowra  
Julian Simmonds Liberal National Party Ryan  
Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Franklin Shadow Minister for Agriculture
Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Parramatta  
Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Richmond  
Karen Andrews Liberal Party McPherson Minister for Home Affairs
Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Jagajaga  
Katie Allen Liberal Party Higgins  
Keith Pitt National Party Hinkler Minister for Resources and Water
Ken O'Dowd National Party Flynn  
Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Hasluck Minister for Indigenous Australians
Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Menzies  
Kevin Hogan National Party Page Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
Assistant Minister for Local Government
Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Eden-Monaro  
Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Corangamite  
Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Barton Shadow Minister for Families and Social Services
Shadow Minister for Indigenous Australians
Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Bendigo  
Llew O'Brien National Party Wide Bay  
Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Robertson  
Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Solomon  
Luke Howarth Liberal Party Petrie Assistant Minister for Youth and Employment Services
Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Brand Shadow Minister for Trade
Shadow Minister for Resources
Shadow Minister for Queensland Resources (House)
Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Calwell  
Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Hindmarsh Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives
Shadow Minister for Health and Ageing
Mark Coulton - Parkes Deputy Speaker, House of Representatives
Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Isaacs Shadow Attorney General
Shadow Minister for Constitutional Reform
Shadow Special Minister of State (House)
Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Burt Shadow Minister for Defence Industry
Shadow Minister Assisting for Small Business
Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Kingsford Smith Shadow Assistant Minister for the Republic
Shadow Assistant Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation
Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Lindsay  
Melissa Price Liberal Party Durack Minister for Defence Industry
Minister for Science and Technology
Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Paterson Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence
Michael McCormack National Party Riverina  
Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Deakin Assistant Treasurer
Minister for Housing
Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community Housing
Michelle Landry National Party Capricornia Assistant Minister for Children and Families
Assistant Minister for Regional Tourism
Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Greenway Shadow Minister for Communications
Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Macarthur  
Milton Dick Australian Labor Party Oxley  
Nicolle Flint Liberal Party Boothby  
Nola Marino Liberal Party Forrest Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
Pat Conaghan National Party Cowper  
Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Shortland Shadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change
Shadow Minister Assisting for Defence
Shadow Minister Assisting on Government Accountability
Shadow Minister for Government Accountability (House)
Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Perth Shadow Assistant Minister for Western Australia
Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Bradfield Minister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the Arts
Attorney-General in the House
Minister for Industrial Relations in the House
Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Dunkley  
Peter Dutton Liberal Party Dickson Minister for Defence
Leader of the House
Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Wills  
Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Herbert  
Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Mayo  
Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Corio Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction, Employment, Skills and Small Business
Shadow Minister for Science
Rick Wilson Liberal Party O'Connor  
Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party McEwen  
Ross Vasta Liberal Party Bonner  
Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Grey  
Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Monash  
Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Wright Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport
Scott Morrison Liberal Party Cook Prime Minister
Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Cunningham  
Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Newcastle  
Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Blair Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs and Defence Personnel
Shadow Minister for Northern Australia (House)
Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Whitlam Shadow Assistant Treasurer
Shadow Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation
Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Adelaide  
Steve Irons Liberal Party Swan  
Stuart Robert Liberal Party Fadden Minister for Employment, Workforce, Skills, Small and Family Business
Minister for Families and Social Services in the House
Minister for Government Services in the House
Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme in the House
Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Macquarie  
Sussan Ley Liberal Party Farrer Minister for the Environment
Minister for Women in the House
Minister for Women's Economic Security in the House
Minister for Women's Safety in the House
Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Sydney Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Women
Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Fairfax  
Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Griffith Shadow Minister for the Environment and Water
Terry Young Liberal National Party Longman  
Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Gellibrand Shadow Assistant Minister for Communications and Cyber Security
Tim Wilson Liberal Party Goldstein Assistant Minister to the Minister for Industry, Energy and Emissions Reduction
Mr Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Watson Shadow Minister for the Arts
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Manager of Opposition Business in the House of Representatives
Tony Pasin Liberal Party Barker  
Tony Smith Liberal Party Casey  
Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Makin  
Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party North Sydney  
Trevor Evans Liberal Party Brisbane Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management
Vince Connelly Liberal Party Stirling  
Warren Entsch Liberal Party Leichhardt  
Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Lingiari Shadow Assistant Minister for External Territories
Shadow Assistant Minister for Northern Australia
Shadow Assistant Minister for Indigenous Australians
Zali Steggall Independent Warringah