All Senators

 

Photo First & Last name Party State Positions
Mehreen Faruqi Australian Greens NSW  
Sarah Hanson-Young Australian Greens SA  
Nick McKim Australian Greens Tasmania  
Janet Rice Australian Greens Victoria  
Rachel Siewert Australian Greens WA  
Jordon Steele-John Australian Greens WA  
Lidia Thorpe Australian Greens Victoria  
Larissa Waters Australian Greens Queensland  
Peter Whish-Wilson Australian Greens Tasmania  
Tim Ayres Australian Labor Party NSW  
Catryna Bilyk Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Carol Brown Australian Labor Party Tasmania Shadow Assistant Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Tourism
Shadow Assistant Minister for Tasmania
Shadow Minister for Regional Services
Shadow Minister for Housing and Homelessness (Senate)
Kim Carr Australian Labor Party Victoria  
Anthony Chisholm Australian Labor Party Queensland  
Raff Ciccone Australian Labor Party Victoria  
Patrick Dodson Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Assistant Minister for Reconciliation
Shadow Assistant Minister for Constitutional Recognition of Indigenous Australians
Shadow Minister for Families and Social Services (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Indigenous Australians (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Constitutional Reform (Senate)
Don Farrell Australian Labor Party SA Shadow Special Minister of State
Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations (Senate)
Shadow Minister for the Arts (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Sport and Tourism
Alex Gallacher Australian Labor Party SA  
Katy Gallagher Australian Labor Party ACT Shadow Minister for Finance
Shadow Minister for the Public Service
Manager of Opposition Business in the Senate
Shadow Treasurer (Senate)
Nita Green Australian Labor Party Queensland  
Kristina Keneally Australian Labor Party NSW Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Minister for Home Affairs
Shadow Minister for Immigration and Citizenship
Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs (Senate)
Shadow Minister Assisting for Immigration and Citizenship (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Early Childhood Education (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Youth (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Education (Senate)
Shadow Minister for National Reconstruction
Shadow Minister Assisting for Small Business (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Government Accountability
Shadow Minister Assisting on Government Accountability (Senate)
Kimberley Kitching Australian Labor Party Victoria Deputy Manager of Opposition Business in the Senate
Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs and Defence Personnel (Senate)
Shadow Minister Assisting for Defence (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Defence Industry (Senate)
Shadow Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Government Services (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Government Services and the NDIS
Jenny McAllister Australian Labor Party NSW Shadow Cabinet Secretary
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Assistant Treasurer (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Climate Change and Energy (Senate)
Shadow Minister Assisting for Climate Change (Senate)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Communities and the Prevention of Family Violence
Shadow Minister for Women (Senate)
Shadow Minister for the Environment and Water (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Financial Services and Superannuation (Senate)
Malarndirri McCarthy Australian Labor Party NT  
Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party NSW  
Helen Polley Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Louise Pratt Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Assistant Minister for Manufacturing
Shadow Assistant Minister for Employment and Skills
Shadow Minister for Communications (Senate)
Tony Sheldon Australian Labor Party NSW  
Marielle Smith Australian Labor Party SA  
Glenn Sterle Australian Labor Party WA Shadow Assistant Minister for Road Safety
Shadow Minister for Agriculture (Senate)
Anne Urquhart Australian Labor Party Tasmania  
Jess Walsh Australian Labor Party Victoria  
Murray Watt Australian Labor Party Queensland Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
Shadow Minister for Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Cities and Urban Infrastructure (Senate)
Shadow Attorney-General (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Disaster and Emergency Management
Shadow Minister for Queensland Resources
Shadow Minister for Resources (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Health and Ageing (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Science (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Industry and Innovation (Senate)
Penny Wong Australian Labor Party SA Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs
Shadow Minister for Defence (Senate)
Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
Shadow Minister for International Development and the Pacific (Senate)
Shadow Minister for Trade (Senate)
Stirling Griff Centre Alliance SA  
Sam McMahon Country Liberal Party NT  
Sue Lines - WA Deputy President, Senate
Rex Patrick Independent SA  
Jacqui Lambie Jacqui Lambie Network Tasmania  
Matthew Canavan Liberal National Party Queensland  
James McGrath Liberal National Party Queensland  
Eric Abetz Liberal Party Tasmania  
Alex Antic Liberal Party SA  
Wendy Askew Liberal Party Tasmania  
Simon Birmingham Liberal Party SA Minister for Finance
Leader of the Government in the Senate
Vice-President of the Executive Council
Andrew Bragg Liberal Party NSW  
Slade Brockman Liberal Party WA  
Michaelia Cash Liberal Party WA Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate
Attorney-General
Minister for Industrial Relations
Claire Chandler Liberal Party Tasmania  
Richard Colbeck Liberal Party Tasmania Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services
Minister for Sport
Jonathon Duniam Liberal Party Tasmania Assistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries
Assistant Minister for Industry Development
David Fawcett Liberal Party SA  
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Liberal Party NSW  
Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Victoria  
Hollie Hughes Liberal Party NSW  
Jane Hume Liberal Party Victoria Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy
Minister for Women's Economic Security
Andrew McLachlan Liberal Party SA  
Jim Molan Liberal Party NSW  
Matt O'Sullivan Liberal Party WA  
James Paterson Liberal Party Victoria  
Marise Payne Liberal Party NSW Minister for Foreign Affairs
Minister for Women
Gerard Rennick Liberal Party Queensland  
Linda Reynolds Liberal Party WA Minister for Government Services
Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Anne Ruston Liberal Party SA Minister for Families and Social Services
Manager of Government Business in the Senate
Minister for Women's Safety
Paul Scarr Liberal Party Queensland  
Zed Seselja Liberal Party ACT  
Ben Small Liberal Party WA  
Dean Smith Liberal Party WA  
Amanda Stoker Liberal Party Queensland Assistant Minister to the Attorney-General
Assistant Minister for Women
Assistant Minister for Industrial Relations
David Van Liberal Party Victoria  
Perin Davey National Party NSW  
Susan McDonald National Party Queensland  
Bridget McKenzie National Party Victoria  
Pauline Hanson Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party Queensland  
Malcolm Roberts Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party Queensland  
Scott Ryan - Victoria President, Senate